Sunday, September 20, 2009

13 Brand New Releases For You All To Download...

We are advertising shit on now (I don't give a fuck if you hate the breakcore culture, I'm not a particular fan either, but it's not a bad site to promote music, also if you're on this label, be happy with any extra promotion I'm doing for you, I've already gotten enough shit for this, so fuck off) and I'll probably be looking at other forums to get more people attracted to the artists on this label. One of the reasons TRASHFUCK is still one of the best labels that is still running to this day (other than our friends at proc-records, Love Torture Records, and a few other labels that know who they are ;])

[[[I'd also like to mention there is a video contest going on right now for RedSK's Io, Scuzi EP and there's a remix contest going on right now for RedSK's "Same Song", both can be found on the blog at his myspace: ]]]

Without much further ado:

>Coming soon:
[TFN249] The Dissonance Process and God Pussy - Aggressor
[TFN250] 028 - Harsh EP
[TFN251] Diabolical Tamagatchi - Pokemon Suicide [Demo]
[TFN251]10KoneKt - 10Kotek EP
more stuff from insideout028
more stuff from javihyev.
more stuff in general


Latest Releases:

[TFN248] Citric Acid Reflux - Rotpeel Liqour

[TFN247] Graffiti Mechanism - RE-RMXD-RENukeFamRMXS-EP

[TFN246] Noda Nada - 1950 EP

[TFN245] the penny wierds - The Whole World's a Cunt (Deluxe Edition)

[TFN244] God Pussy - L'arte dei Rumori

[TFN243] Necroanal - The Motherfucker of all Motherfucking Motherfucks

[TFN242] MIXEDUPMESS - Barbie's Sancho

[TFN241] Pain Generate Sperm - Amanita Muscaria (+ Bonus Tracks)

[TFN240] Lâl Kendim - Plagiary (Plunderphonic Blues)

[TFN239] RedSK vs. Kalvarybass 666 - Silent Hive-Noise Experience

[TFN238] Swine Flu - Psychodelic EP

[TFN237] Insideout028 & MIXEDUPMESS - Ghosts-n-Goblins Split

[TFN236] Insideout028 - ...And a Side Of Fries Please

Sunday, September 13, 2009

False a-fuckin-larm

MC Neill ain't dead.
Bitchass bitch just telling people he killed himself from his girlfriend's phone.
What a fuckin pussy.
Next time I see you motherfucker....

Rumor has it...

That MC Neill killed himself.
This is only rumors right now.
But we'll keep you updated.

*new TRASHFUCK update today or tomorrow, it's coming, slowly but surely*

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Yeah I know this is a late update, oh well...

We've been doing a lot of work trying to get the physical label revamped. Lots of recording as well. I'll have the new TFN update probably tomorrow. I hope.
Enjoy the new releases, why don't you tell all your cool friends about the new stuff we have for download each month. It's the latest hits from today's top emo, r&b and powerpop groups:

Latest Releases:

[TFN235] Paregorik - (adge it

[TFN234] Team Spector - Wall Of Murder

[TFN233] Scatrio - Complete Discography

[TFN232] Masta Bruce - Goregasm EP

[TFN231] Wolfseule - John Cage wasn't only a total genius, he was also pretty damn cute

[TFN230] RedSK / God Pussy - Dedicated To The Memory Luigi Russolo

[TFN229] Graffiti Mechanism - RMXD-RENukeFamRMXS-EP

[TFN228] Svutkor - Self-Titled EP

[TFN227] Lâl Kendim - Insomniac Insect


[TFN225] kxdX - Sakura-Wari In Rene Come Glistening

[TFN224] Noise Nazi, RedSK - Anti-Social Behavior Split